1875 Amesbury Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $754,113
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 Amesbury Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $721,528, approximately $299 per square foot. 1875 Amesbury Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Nextgeneration Steam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Anand Sushil and Ganesan Vijayalakshmi
Bought by
Cadaing Ephraim L and Cadaing Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,098
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Tl Shoreline Lp
Bought by
Anand Sushil and Ganesan Vijayalakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,844
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadaing Ephraim L | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anand Sushil | $496,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadaing Ephraim L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anand Sushil | $396,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,149 | $535,882 | $131,235 | $404,647 |
| 2024 | $9,906 | $525,375 | $128,662 | $396,713 |
| 2023 | $9,732 | $515,075 | $126,140 | $388,935 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | $504,976 | $123,667 | $381,309 |
| 2021 | $9,382 | $495,076 | $121,243 | $373,833 |
| 2020 | $9,345 | $490,000 | $120,000 | $370,000 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $496,055 | $120,000 | $376,055 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map