Seller's Agent in 2016
Zack Saab
Coldwell Banker Realty
(310) 867-9375
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,227,408 - $1,329,000
REDUCED 70k SELLER WANTS IT SOLD.......GREAT TWO STORY HOME! DOUBLE PAIN WINDOWS. TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. WONDERFUL MOUNTAINS VIEWS. PROPERTY DOES NEED INTERIOR UPDATING. BUYER TO BE RESPONSIBLE TO RESEARCH AND VERIFY PERMITS FOR ADDITION OF ADDITIONAL APPROXIMATE 400 SQ FT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01762798 Listed on: 11/12/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haramandjian Pega | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harmandjian Pega | $690,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Hanna Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Remon R | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Remon Ramzy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hanna Remon Ramzy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hanna Remon Ramzy | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmandjian Pega | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Remon Ramzy | $268,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | $690,000 | -10.3% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2016 03/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,090 | $816,813 | $552,593 | $264,220 |
| 2024 | $10,090 | $800,798 | $541,758 | $259,040 |
| 2023 | $9,900 | $785,097 | $531,136 | $253,961 |
| 2022 | $9,447 | $769,704 | $520,722 | $248,982 |
| 2021 | $9,324 | $754,612 | $510,512 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $9,050 | $732,232 | $495,371 | $236,861 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $717,875 | $485,658 | $232,217 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $443,631 | $250,686 | $192,945 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $436,968 | $246,921 | $190,047 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $428,410 | $242,085 | $186,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Zack Saab
Coldwell Banker Realty
(310) 867-9375
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gary Keshishyan
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 606-6069
51 in this area
540 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR15245059
APN: 2870-001-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.