188 Centre St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,020,000 - $2,487,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$2,491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Centre St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,286,739, approximately $2,491 per square foot. 188 Centre St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Alicia Celmer and Hentges Michele A
Bought by
Galvin Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$130,147
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,156,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Victoria A and Schumacher Paul F
Bought by
Celmer Alicia and Hentges Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvin Patricia J | $589,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Celmer Alicia | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvin Patricia J | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Celmer Alicia | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Celmer Alicia | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $905,261 | $614,786 | $290,475 |
| 2024 | $10,324 | $887,512 | $602,732 | $284,780 |
| 2023 | $10,324 | $870,111 | $590,914 | $279,197 |
| 2022 | $10,376 | $853,051 | $579,328 | $273,723 |
| 2021 | $10,122 | $836,325 | $567,969 | $268,356 |
| 2020 | $10,135 | $827,751 | $562,146 | $265,605 |
| 2019 | $9,710 | $811,522 | $551,124 | $260,398 |
| 2018 | $9,610 | $795,611 | $540,318 | $255,293 |
| 2017 | $9,214 | $780,012 | $529,724 | $250,288 |
| 2016 | $8,931 | $764,719 | $519,338 | $245,381 |
| 2015 | $8,674 | $753,234 | $511,538 | $241,696 |
| 2014 | $8,595 | $738,480 | $501,518 | $236,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map