188 Dorada Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Dorada Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $474,379, approximately $415 per square foot. 188 Dorada Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Eddy Thomas R and Martinez-Eddy Judith L
Bought by
Eddy Family Revocable Trust and Eddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Martinez-Eddy Judith L
Bought by
Eddy Thomas R and Martinez-Eddy Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Eddy Judith L and Martinez Judy
Bought by
Martinez Eddy Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2003
Sold by
Eddy Thomas
Bought by
Martinez Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Judith L and Martinez Dominick
Bought by
Martinez Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Gasko Robert Charles and Gasko Deborah
Bought by
Martinez Judith L and Martinez Dominick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eddy Thomas R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Eddy Judith L | -- | Nextitle A Title And Escrow | |
| Martinez Judy | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Martinez Judy | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Martinez Judith L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Eddy Judith L | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Judy | $176,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Judy | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $249,154 | $82,961 | $166,193 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $244,270 | $81,335 | $162,935 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $239,482 | $79,741 | $159,741 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $234,787 | $78,178 | $156,609 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $230,185 | $76,646 | $153,539 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $223,360 | $74,374 | $148,986 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $218,981 | $72,916 | $146,065 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $214,688 | $71,487 | $143,201 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $210,480 | $70,086 | $140,394 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $207,320 | $69,034 | $138,286 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $203,260 | $67,682 | $135,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map