202 Dorada Ct Unit 202 Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $384,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
693
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Dorada Ct Unit 202, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $352,009, approximately $507 per square foot. 202 Dorada Ct Unit 202 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Meneses Liberato V and Meneses Gloria
Bought by
Sus Diane Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,320
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Meneses Liberto V and Meneses Mashinski Lourdes V
Bought by
Meneses Liberto V and Meneses Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sus Diane Karen | $188,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Meneses Liberto V | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sus Diane Karen | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meneses Liberto V | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $272,260 | $144,820 | $127,440 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $266,923 | $141,981 | $124,942 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $261,691 | $139,198 | $122,493 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $256,561 | $136,469 | $120,092 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $251,532 | $133,794 | $117,738 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $244,074 | $129,827 | $114,247 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $239,289 | $127,282 | $112,007 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $229,500 | $122,075 | $107,425 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $190,000 | $101,065 | $88,935 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $185,500 | $98,671 | $86,829 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $150,000 | $79,788 | $70,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map