188 Hastings Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Hastings Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $488,462, approximately $335 per square foot. 188 Hastings Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Nunez Gonzalo
Bought by
Nunez Gonzalo and Nunez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,103
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Munguia Omar
Bought by
Nunez Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Nunez Veronica
Bought by
Nunez Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Nunez Gonzalo
Bought by
Munguia Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Nunez Veronica
Bought by
Nunez Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Blanco Clancy
Bought by
Blanco Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Gonzalo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nunez Gonzalo | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nunez Gonzalo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Munguia Omar | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nunez Gonzalo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nunez Gonzalo | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Blanco Arturo | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Gonzalo | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Nunez Gonzalo | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Munguia Omar | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Gonzalo | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Arturo | $296,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $288,434 | $78,116 | $210,318 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $282,780 | $76,585 | $206,195 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $277,236 | $75,084 | $202,152 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $271,801 | $73,612 | $198,189 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $266,472 | $72,169 | $194,303 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $263,740 | $71,429 | $192,311 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $258,570 | $70,029 | $188,541 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $253,501 | $68,656 | $184,845 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $248,531 | $67,310 | $181,221 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $243,659 | $65,991 | $177,668 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $141,092 | $26,128 | $114,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map