Estimated Value: $302,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Mount Pleasant St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $325,865, approximately $207 per square foot. 188 Mount Pleasant St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Kuchinski Elizabeth
Bought by
Iacuone Stephen M and Iacuone Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,107
Interest Rate
5.74%
Estimated Equity
$240,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacuone Stephen M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iacuone Stephen M | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $109,620 | $22,520 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $109,620 | $22,540 | $87,080 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $109,620 | $22,540 | $87,080 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $109,620 | $22,540 | $87,080 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $109,620 | $22,540 | $87,080 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $81,760 | $22,540 | $59,220 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $81,760 | $22,540 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $81,760 | $22,540 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $81,760 | $22,540 | $59,220 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $81,760 | $22,540 | $59,220 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $84,630 | $27,580 | $57,050 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $84,630 | $27,580 | $57,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map