188 N 3rd St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $326,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 N 3rd St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $243,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 188 N 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Irma V
Bought by
Hernandez Peter O and Hernandez Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,519
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$200,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Peter O and Hernandez Irma V
Bought by
Hernandez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Vazquez Arnulfo G
Bought by
Vaszquez Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Peter O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hernandez Irma | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Vaszquez Irma | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Peter O | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Irma | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaszquez Irma | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $106,449 | $24,869 | $81,580 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $102,317 | $23,904 | $78,413 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $100,312 | $23,436 | $76,876 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $98,346 | $22,977 | $75,369 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $97,339 | $22,742 | $74,597 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $95,432 | $22,297 | $73,135 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $93,561 | $21,861 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $91,728 | $21,433 | $70,295 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $89,930 | $21,013 | $68,917 |
| 2015 | $995 | $88,582 | $20,699 | $67,883 |
| 2014 | $958 | $86,849 | $20,295 | $66,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map