188 Ninigret Ave Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Ninigret Ave, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $807,923, approximately $841 per square foot. 188 Ninigret Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2020
Sold by
Funfar Benjamin A and Funfar Barry A
Bought by
Funfar Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Funfar Benjamin
Bought by
Funfar Benjamin and Funfar Barry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Deveau Edward
Bought by
Funfar Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funfar Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| Funfar Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Funfar Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Funfar Benjamin | $431,000 | -- | |
| Funfar Benjamin | $431,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funfar Benjamin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $660,100 | $451,200 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $603,300 | $410,300 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $546,800 | $390,700 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $476,700 | $349,400 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $390,900 | $286,100 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $376,000 | $275,200 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $352,100 | $258,700 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $339,300 | $258,700 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $330,700 | $258,700 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $325,500 | $258,700 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $321,800 | $258,700 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $315,800 | $253,600 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map