18800 E 25th St S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $351,599
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18800 E 25th St S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $326,400, approximately $215 per square foot. 18800 E 25th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Cox Cheryl and Cox Glen S
Bought by
Cheryl Cox Trust and Cox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Colson Construction Inc
Bought by
Cox Glen S and Cox Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,684
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Cox Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Glen S | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Glen S | $160,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $61,992 | $10,574 | $51,418 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $53,907 | $4,074 | $49,833 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $53,907 | $9,145 | $44,762 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $47,690 | $3,572 | $44,118 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $47,690 | $3,572 | $44,118 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $46,767 | $3,572 | $43,195 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $46,767 | $3,572 | $43,195 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $39,917 | $4,816 | $35,101 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $39,917 | $4,816 | $35,101 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $37,046 | $5,675 | $31,371 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $35,967 | $5,510 | $30,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map