NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,056,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,183 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

Last sale price $999,000 $458 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,891 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

GRANITE HILLS SINGLE STORY 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH ON 1.1 USABLE ACRES HUGH COVERED PATIO UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS BREAKFAST BAR PAID FOR SOLAR WELL FOR IRRIGATION BRAND NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE PLUS 2 CAR CARPORT CONCRETE CIRCLE DRIVEWAY DETACHED WORKSHOP AND GARDEN AREA CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT FIREPLACE SOLAR TUBE SKYLIGHTS CEILING FANS ALL APPLIANCES STAY R/V PARKING CUSTOM FRONT ENTRY DOORS PICTURES WITH FURNITURE ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Carmichael

Coldwell Banker West License #00675443 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Coldwell Banker West

Last Buyer's Agent

Zina Toma

Mon Chateau Realty License #01374413

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,183 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3441
  • Subdivision Name: EL CAJON
  • Directions: GRANITE HILLS DR BEHIND THE HIGH SCHOOL TO EUCLID AVE
  • BuildingName: GRANITE HILLS ESTATES
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 2183.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2025-12-10T16:36:00Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • EntryLevelBuilding: 1
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 1885 EUCLID AVE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Built In Range, Ice Maker, Gas Cooking
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 22.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
List Price
$999,000
Sold Price
$999,000
Views
282
Current Estimated Value
$1,008,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$699,300
Outstanding Balance
$699,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,402

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$999,000
Sold Price
$999,000
Views
282

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$699,300
Outstanding Balance
$699,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Silva Gabriel
Bought by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Laura Negrete

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Fedorka John J
Bought by
Silva Gabriel and Silva Laura Negrete

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Fedorka Victoria W
Bought by
Fedorka John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Land Raymond L and Land Margaret A
Bought by
Fedorka John J and Fedorka Victoria W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gaya Sara -- Lawyers Title Company
Jeno Dani $999,000 Lawyers Title Company
Silva Gabriel -- Accommodation
Silva Gabriel -- America Coast Title
Silva Gabriel $402,000 Fidelity National Title
Fedorka John J -- United Title Company
Fedorka John J $217,500 First American Title Co
-- $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaya Sara $699,300
Previous Owner Silva Gabriel $320,000
Previous Owner Silva Gabriel $321,600
Previous Owner Fedorka John J $450,000
Previous Owner Fedorka John J $174,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $999,000 0.0% $458 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Sale $999,000 0.0% $458 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $999,000 -- $458 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,067 $518,895 $181,283 $337,612
2024 $6,067 $508,722 $177,729 $330,993
2023 $5,908 $498,748 $174,245 $324,503
2022 $5,815 $488,970 $170,829 $318,141
2021 $5,733 $479,383 $167,480 $311,903
2020 $5,670 $474,468 $165,763 $308,705
2019 $5,597 $465,165 $162,513 $302,652
2018 $5,505 $456,045 $159,327 $296,718
2017 $592 $447,103 $156,203 $290,900
2016 $5,215 $438,338 $153,141 $285,197
2015 $5,187 $431,755 $150,841 $280,914
2014 $5,084 $423,299 $147,887 $275,412
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 250042428

San Diego MLS

APN: 511-250-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.