1886 Eagle Ridge Blvd Palm Harbor, FL 34685
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $626,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1886 Eagle Ridge Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 and is currently estimated at $609,191, approximately $260 per square foot. 1886 Eagle Ridge Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including East Lake High School, Forest Lakes Elementary School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Schlegel Jeffrey R and Schlegel Mary T
Bought by
Lambert Richard M and Lambert Alice B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Richard M | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Richard M | $89,701 | |
| Closed | Lambert Richard M | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records