1887 Cloud Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $876,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Cloud Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $824,943, approximately $463 per square foot. 1887 Cloud Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Corbin Celeste E and Corbin Jeffery M
Bought by
Shaffer Daniel K and Shaffer Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,700
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Noguera Celeste E
Bought by
Corbin Jeffery M and Corbin Celeste E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Salas Cesar G and Salas Patricia
Bought by
Noguera Celeste E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Salas Cesar G
Bought by
Salas Cesar G and Salas Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Salas Alfonso C and Salas Tommie G
Bought by
Salas Cesar Gomez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Daniel K | $298,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Corbin Jeffery M | -- | -- | |
| Noguera Celeste E | $259,000 | American Title Co | |
| Salas Cesar G | -- | American Title Co | |
| Salas Cesar Gomez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaffer Daniel K | $44,700 | |
| Open | Shaffer Daniel K | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Noguera Celeste E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Cesar G | $133,600 | |
| Closed | Noguera Celeste E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $440,205 | $176,082 | $264,123 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $431,574 | $172,629 | $258,945 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $423,112 | $169,244 | $253,868 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $414,816 | $165,925 | $248,891 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $406,683 | $162,672 | $244,011 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $402,515 | $161,005 | $241,510 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $394,624 | $157,849 | $236,775 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $386,887 | $154,754 | $232,133 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $379,302 | $151,720 | $227,582 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $371,866 | $148,746 | $223,120 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $366,281 | $146,512 | $219,769 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $359,108 | $143,643 | $215,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map