18879 Road 26 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18879 Road 26, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $487,526, approximately $230 per square foot. 18879 Road 26 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Anderson John C
Bought by
Anderson John C and Anderson Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $149,030 | $22,065 | $126,965 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $143,245 | $21,209 | $122,036 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $140,438 | $20,794 | $119,644 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $137,686 | $20,387 | $117,299 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $136,275 | $20,178 | $116,097 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $133,604 | $19,783 | $113,821 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $130,986 | $19,396 | $111,590 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $128,418 | $19,016 | $109,402 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $125,901 | $18,644 | $107,257 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $124,010 | $18,364 | $105,646 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $121,582 | $18,005 | $103,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map