1888 Buffalo Rd Rumney, NH 03266
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Buffalo Rd, Rumney, NH 03266 and is currently estimated at $365,094, approximately $276 per square foot. 1888 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Huckins Robert Al
Bought by
Clark Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Keith A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Keith A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Keith A | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $280,300 | $93,500 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $280,300 | $93,500 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $159,000 | $40,100 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $159,000 | $40,100 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $159,000 | $40,100 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $159,000 | $40,100 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $141,300 | $32,900 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $139,800 | $32,900 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $139,800 | $32,900 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $136,800 | $32,900 | $103,900 |
| 2013 | $3,251 | $163,100 | $57,700 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map