189 Adele Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,681 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Adele Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $594,670, approximately $329 per square foot. 189 Adele Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Sandique Juanito Pulumbarit and Sandique Veronica Constantno
Bought by
Sandique Juanfto Pulumbarit and Sandique Veronica Constantino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Raymond Anthony P and Raymond Karen D
Bought by
Sandique Juanito P and Sandique Veronica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$19,880
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$574,790
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandique Juanfto Pulumbarit | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sandique Juanito P | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandique Juanito P | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $231,525 | $71,853 | $159,672 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $226,987 | $70,445 | $156,542 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $222,537 | $69,064 | $153,473 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $218,174 | $67,710 | $150,464 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $213,897 | $66,383 | $147,514 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $211,705 | $65,703 | $146,002 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $207,555 | $64,415 | $143,140 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $203,486 | $63,152 | $140,334 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $199,497 | $61,914 | $137,583 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $195,586 | $60,700 | $134,886 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $192,649 | $59,789 | $132,860 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $188,876 | $58,618 | $130,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map