1890 Huron Ave Saint Paul, MN 55113
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
592
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Huron Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $336,598, approximately $568 per square foot. 1890 Huron Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $313,400 | $105,000 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $284,500 | $95,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $263,100 | $95,000 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $238,200 | $95,000 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $241,300 | $85,000 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $248,300 | $85,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $230,700 | $78,100 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $219,900 | $78,100 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $189,000 | $64,900 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map