1904 Huron Ave Saint Paul, MN 55113
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $393,722
3
Beds
2
Baths
384
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Huron Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $380,431, approximately $990 per square foot. 1904 Huron Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Ctw Group Incorporated
Bought by
Hennen Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,079
Outstanding Balance
$238,579
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Glasow Marlon
Bought by
Ctw Ground Incorporated
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennen Lauren | $297,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Ctw Ground Incorporated | $185,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennen Lauren | $270,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $397,700 | $105,000 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $348,400 | $95,000 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $350,900 | $95,000 | $255,900 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $302,800 | $95,000 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $296,200 | $85,000 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $258,000 | $85,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $238,200 | $78,000 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $225,600 | $78,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $182,800 | $64,300 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map