1890 Moore St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Moore St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $727,609, approximately $687 per square foot. 1890 Moore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Villanueva Salvador Medina
Bought by
Villanueva Sylvia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Sylvia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $463,563 | $66,884 | $396,679 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $454,474 | $65,573 | $388,901 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $445,563 | $64,287 | $381,276 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $436,827 | $63,027 | $373,800 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $428,262 | $61,791 | $366,471 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $174,753 | $61,158 | $113,595 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $171,327 | $59,959 | $111,368 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $167,969 | $58,784 | $109,185 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $164,677 | $57,632 | $107,045 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $161,449 | $56,502 | $104,947 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $159,026 | $55,654 | $103,372 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $155,914 | $54,565 | $101,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map