1893 Eclipse Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Eclipse Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $983,657, approximately $393 per square foot. 1893 Eclipse Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St Peter & St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Boutte Jeffrey K and Boutte Mary L
Bought by
Boutte Jeffrey K and Boutte Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,975
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Boutte Jeffery K and Boutte Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,550
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutte Jeffrey K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Boutte Jeffery K | $409,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boutte Jeffrey K | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutte Jeffery K | $322,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,507 | $623,601 | $181,045 | $442,556 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $611,373 | $177,495 | $433,878 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $599,386 | $174,015 | $425,371 |
| 2022 | $7,048 | $587,633 | $170,603 | $417,030 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $576,111 | $167,258 | $408,853 |
| 2020 | $6,762 | $570,204 | $165,543 | $404,661 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $559,023 | $162,297 | $396,726 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $548,062 | $159,115 | $388,947 |
| 2017 | $6,408 | $537,316 | $155,995 | $381,321 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $526,780 | $152,936 | $373,844 |
| 2015 | $6,051 | $518,868 | $150,639 | $368,229 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $508,704 | $147,688 | $361,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map