18934 Chrystal Island Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18934 Chrystal Island Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $579,081, approximately $192 per square foot. 18934 Chrystal Island Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Spellman Thomas R and Spellman Brynda L
Bought by
Nottingham Derek and Nottingham Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,287
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Madsen Thomas B and Madsen Bernadette M
Bought by
Spellman Thomas R and Spellman Brynda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,512
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Warton George B and Warton Donna S
Bought by
Madsen Thomas B and Madsen Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Warton George B and Warton Donna S
Bought by
Madsen Thomas B and Madsen Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Eagle Ventures
Bought by
Warton George B and Warton Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,438
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Spellman Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Madsen Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| Madsen Thomas B | -- | -- | |
| Warton George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nottingham Derek | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spellman Thomas R | $266,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Thomas B | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Thomas B | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Warton George B | $200,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $566,200 | $127,300 | $438,900 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $532,700 | $104,500 | $428,200 |
| 2023 | $7,930 | $476,300 | $100,200 | $376,100 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $477,300 | $95,800 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $434,500 | $95,800 | $338,700 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $435,100 | $95,800 | $339,300 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $417,200 | $95,800 | $321,400 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $417,700 | $95,800 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $6,496 | $425,500 | $95,800 | $329,700 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $418,400 | $95,800 | $322,600 |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $419,700 | $93,400 | $326,300 |
| 2014 | $6,212 | $412,500 | $87,100 | $325,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map