1895 Apollo Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $861,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Apollo Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $818,687, approximately $570 per square foot. 1895 Apollo Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Wolfe Toni J
Bought by
Toni J Hicks Living Trust and Hicks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Dellas Larry
Bought by
Wolfe Toni J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Dellas Robert D
Bought by
Dellas Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Dellas Robert D
Bought by
Dellas Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Dellas Eugene D and Maxine Dellas J
Bought by
Dellas Eugene D and Maxine Dellas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toni J Hicks Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Toni J | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dellas Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Dellas Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Dellas Eugene D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $177,022 | $59,391 | $117,631 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $173,552 | $58,227 | $115,325 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $170,150 | $57,086 | $113,064 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $166,815 | $55,967 | $110,848 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $163,545 | $54,870 | $108,675 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $158,696 | $53,244 | $105,452 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $155,585 | $52,200 | $103,385 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $152,535 | $51,177 | $101,358 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $149,545 | $50,174 | $99,371 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $147,300 | $49,421 | $97,879 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $144,415 | $48,453 | $95,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map