1895 Enterprise Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,349 - $792,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Enterprise Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $674,450. 1895 Enterprise Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Cheng Roger Tsung-Yun and Cheng Karen Kehuey
Bought by
Roger And Karen Cheng Family Trust and Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Grama Ronald Jay and Grama Chun Hui Gu
Bought by
Cheng Roger T Y and Cheng Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Grama Ronald Jay and Grama Chun Hui Gu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hon Charlie
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Hsiang Randy C and Hsiang Gina L
Bought by
Hon Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Lai Annie I Chun
Bought by
Hon Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Nadazdin Aleksandar and Nadazdin Brankica I
Bought by
Hsiang Randy C and Hsiang Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Macaulay Family Trust
Bought by
Nadazdin Aleksandar and Nadazdin Brankica I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,820
Interest Rate
9.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger And Karen Cheng Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng Roger T Y | $200,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Grama Ronald Jay | $227,000 | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Us Bank National Association | $187,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hon Charlie | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hon Charlie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsiang Randy C | $385,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nadazdin Aleksandar | $200,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hon Charlie | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsiang Randy C | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nadazdin Aleksandar | $83,820 | |
| Closed | Nadazdin Aleksandar | $22,678 | |
| Closed | Hon Charlie | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $258,146 | $96,801 | $161,345 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $248,124 | $93,043 | $155,081 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $243,260 | $91,219 | $152,041 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $238,491 | $89,431 | $149,060 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $236,046 | $88,514 | $147,532 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $231,419 | $86,779 | $144,640 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $226,882 | $85,079 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $222,434 | $83,411 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $218,074 | $81,776 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $214,800 | $80,549 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $210,594 | $78,972 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map