4280 Dwight Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4280 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $481,330, approximately $477 per square foot. 4280 Dwight Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Eddins John W
Bought by
Eddins Michael L and Eddins Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddins Michael L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eddins Michael L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $45,217 | $7,300 | $37,917 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $43,463 | $7,017 | $36,446 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $42,612 | $6,880 | $35,732 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $41,778 | $6,746 | $35,032 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $41,350 | $6,677 | $34,673 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $40,541 | $6,547 | $33,994 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $39,747 | $6,420 | $33,327 |
| 2017 | $441 | $38,969 | $6,295 | $32,674 |
| 2016 | $416 | $38,206 | $6,172 | $32,034 |
| 2015 | $409 | $37,633 | $6,080 | $31,553 |
| 2014 | $403 | $36,898 | $5,962 | $30,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map