1897 Ithaca Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 Ithaca Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,058,346, approximately $495 per square foot. 1897 Ithaca Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Purdie Heather L
Bought by
Purdie Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,211
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$881,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Purdie Roger K and Purdie Heather L
Bought by
Purdie Roger K and Purdie Heather L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdie Heather L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Purdie Heather L | -- | First American Title | |
| Purdie Roger K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purdie Heather L | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $315,593 | $85,006 | $230,587 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $309,406 | $83,340 | $226,066 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $303,340 | $81,706 | $221,634 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $297,393 | $80,104 | $217,289 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $291,563 | $78,534 | $213,029 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $288,574 | $77,729 | $210,845 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $282,916 | $76,205 | $206,711 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $277,369 | $74,711 | $202,658 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $271,932 | $73,247 | $198,685 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $266,601 | $71,811 | $194,790 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $262,598 | $70,733 | $191,865 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $257,455 | $69,348 | $188,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map