19 Bayview Ave Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $3,249,385 - $3,636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$1,142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bayview Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $3,382,096, approximately $1,141 per square foot. 19 Bayview Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Andelin Anne Marie
Bought by
Andelin Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,355
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$3,263,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Smith Christopher Byron
Bought by
Andelin Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andelin Douglas S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Andelin Douglas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andelin Douglas S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Andelin Douglas S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,572 | $1,095,175 | $362,487 | $732,688 |
| 2024 | $14,869 | $1,073,702 | $355,379 | $718,323 |
| 2023 | $14,381 | $1,052,650 | $348,411 | $704,239 |
| 2022 | $14,244 | $1,032,013 | $341,581 | $690,432 |
| 2021 | $13,997 | $1,011,779 | $334,883 | $676,896 |
| 2020 | $13,957 | $1,001,406 | $331,450 | $669,956 |
| 2019 | $13,294 | $981,773 | $324,951 | $656,822 |
| 2018 | $12,977 | $962,524 | $318,580 | $643,944 |
| 2017 | $12,746 | $943,653 | $312,333 | $631,320 |
| 2016 | $12,211 | $925,154 | $306,210 | $618,944 |
| 2015 | $12,045 | $911,261 | $301,612 | $609,649 |
| 2014 | $11,506 | $893,413 | $295,704 | $597,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map