9 Taylor Ln Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $2,200,000 - $3,232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$1,453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Taylor Ln, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,619,186, approximately $1,453 per square foot. 9 Taylor Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Klussman Valerie
Bought by
Roshdinavid Pedram and Yadathi Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,463,735
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,155,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Ryan William E and Ryan Jennifer A
Bought by
Klussman Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Polanshek David Henry and Pierce Gail Christine
Bought by
Ryan Ii William E and Ryan Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roshdinavid Pedram | $2,500,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Klussman Valerie | $1,310,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Ryan Ii William E | $616,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roshdinavid Pedram | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Ii William E | $492,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,785 | $2,550,000 | $1,530,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2024 | $23,045 | $1,829,464 | $1,298,137 | $531,327 |
| 2023 | $22,407 | $1,793,597 | $1,272,686 | $520,911 |
| 2022 | $22,230 | $1,758,438 | $1,247,739 | $510,699 |
| 2021 | $21,861 | $1,723,964 | $1,223,277 | $500,687 |
| 2020 | $21,842 | $1,706,291 | $1,210,737 | $495,554 |
| 2019 | $21,009 | $1,672,847 | $1,187,006 | $485,841 |
| 2018 | $20,685 | $1,640,059 | $1,163,740 | $476,319 |
| 2017 | $20,332 | $1,607,913 | $1,140,931 | $466,982 |
| 2016 | $19,467 | $1,576,397 | $1,118,568 | $457,829 |
| 2015 | $19,345 | $1,552,727 | $1,101,772 | $450,955 |
| 2014 | $17,489 | $1,433,810 | $1,017,798 | $416,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map