2 Taylor Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,759,000 - $3,082,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Taylor Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $2,221,127, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 2 Taylor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Steiner Mindy and Steiner Mindy L
Bought by
Steiner Mindy and Broussard Jefferey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Broussard Jeffrey A
Bought by
Steiner Mindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Mindy | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Steiner Mindy L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steiner Mindy | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Steiner Mindy L | $407,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,597 | $928,320 | $371,328 | $556,992 |
| 2024 | $12,957 | $910,118 | $364,047 | $546,071 |
| 2023 | $12,467 | $892,273 | $356,909 | $535,364 |
| 2022 | $12,342 | $874,780 | $349,912 | $524,868 |
| 2021 | $12,126 | $857,628 | $343,051 | $514,577 |
| 2020 | $12,092 | $848,835 | $339,534 | $509,301 |
| 2019 | $11,588 | $832,192 | $332,877 | $499,315 |
| 2018 | $11,281 | $815,875 | $326,350 | $489,525 |
| 2017 | $11,185 | $799,878 | $319,951 | $479,927 |
| 2016 | $10,729 | $784,197 | $313,679 | $470,518 |
| 2015 | $10,564 | $772,421 | $308,968 | $463,453 |
| 2014 | $10,027 | $757,290 | $302,916 | $454,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map