Estimated Value: $344,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Bondsville Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $410,485, approximately $374 per square foot. 19 Bondsville Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Pronko Stephen M
Bought by
Corbeil-Crawford M and Cawford Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Bigda Alice P and Bigda Frank J
Bought by
Pronko Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbeil-Crawford M | $128,000 | -- | |
| Pronko Stephen M | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pronko Stephen M | $88,400 | |
| Closed | Pronko Stephen M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pronko Stephen M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $332,200 | $38,900 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $4,793 | $293,500 | $36,700 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $265,000 | $35,100 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $225,900 | $32,500 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $206,200 | $32,500 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $192,400 | $32,500 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $192,400 | $32,500 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $179,900 | $30,900 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $167,000 | $24,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $167,000 | $24,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $167,000 | $24,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $184,800 | $28,800 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map