19 Capps Qtrs Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,895/month
Total Views
9,339
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$144
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Corner Lot
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 2 Fireplaces
- Front Porch
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Lovingly maintained one owner brick condo located adjacent to the Bluewater Marina and Surfrider Restaurant. View of the Hampton River from second floor! Fireplace in the Living Room and Primary Bedroom. Half bath downstairs for your guests. Loads of cabinet space in the kitchen. Second bedroom upstairs provides access to large walk in attic. Close to beaches, shopping, interstate, marina, downtown, and local military bases. PRICED BELOW ASSESSED VALUE!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,612
Year Built
- Built in 1985
HOA Fees
- $450 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,602 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Home Security
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Front Porch
Schools
- Hunter B. Andrews Elementary And Middle School
- Phoebus High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2002686
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include landscaping, trash removal
- Association Phone (757) 534-7751
- Herbert House Condominium Subdivision
- Property managed by Chesapeake Bay Management
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $229,100 | $52,500 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $228,300 | $52,500 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $225,400 | $52,500 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $196,900 | $49,700 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $173,100 | $49,700 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $168,400 | $49,700 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $167,300 | $49,700 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $157,200 | $49,700 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $157,200 | $49,700 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -7.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $249,500 | -2.2% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2600330
APN: 2002686