19 Cresta Verde Dr Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $1,162,656, approximately $675 per square foot. 19 Cresta Verde Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Ridgecrest Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Gruntman Michael A
Bought by
Gruntman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Koyama Masako
Bought by
Gruntman Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,404
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,055,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruntman Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gruntman Michael A | $346,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruntman Michael A | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $532,533 | $319,524 | $213,009 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $522,092 | $313,259 | $208,833 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $511,856 | $307,117 | $204,739 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $501,821 | $301,096 | $200,725 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $491,983 | $295,193 | $196,790 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $486,940 | $292,167 | $194,773 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $477,393 | $286,439 | $190,954 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $468,033 | $280,823 | $187,210 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $449,861 | $269,919 | $179,942 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $443,105 | $265,865 | $177,240 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $434,427 | $260,658 | $173,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map