19 Damon Ct Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,295,118
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Damon Ct, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,188,530, approximately $698 per square foot. 19 Damon Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Tag At Ramil B and Tag At Hazel P Dolio
Bought by
Tag At Ramil B and Tag At Hazel P Dolio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Ng Michael
Bought by
Tag At Hazel Dolio and Tag At Ramil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,980
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$941,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Ng Wendy
Bought by
Ng Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Sheriff Raymond C and Sheriff Janette M
Bought by
Ng Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Sheriff Raymond C and Sheriff Janette M
Bought by
Sheriff Raymond C and Sheriff Janette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Sheriff Raymond C & Janette M
Bought by
Sheriff Raymond C and Sheriff Janette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tag At Ramil B | -- | None Available | |
| Tag At Hazel Dolio | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ng Michael | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ng Michael | $526,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sheriff Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Sheriff Raymond C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sheriff Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tag At Hazel Dolio | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Michael | $447,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheriff Raymond C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,402 | $526,795 | $160,138 | $373,657 |
| 2024 | $8,402 | $516,331 | $156,999 | $366,332 |
| 2023 | $8,101 | $513,071 | $153,921 | $359,150 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $496,012 | $150,903 | $352,109 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $486,152 | $147,945 | $345,207 |
| 2020 | $7,653 | $488,098 | $146,429 | $341,669 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $478,532 | $143,559 | $334,973 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $469,152 | $140,745 | $328,407 |
| 2017 | $6,650 | $459,955 | $137,986 | $321,969 |
| 2016 | $6,650 | $450,937 | $135,281 | $315,656 |
| 2015 | $6,626 | $444,167 | $133,250 | $310,917 |
| 2014 | $6,340 | $435,467 | $130,640 | $304,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map