J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jared Cable
Boomtown Realty
(918) 706-2484
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,000
This charming residence is located in the heart of Tulsa and boasts a fresh and modern look with updates throughout. It features a spacious living room open the dining and kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 1 full bathroom. Enjoy newly refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint inside and outside. The kitchen shines with brand-new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and modern finishes. Relax in the updated bathroom with new tile. The exterior features a large back yard with shed and excellent curb appeal. This home is ideally situated near Brookside's vibrant shopping and dining scene, and just a short walk to the beautiful Arkansas River and The Gathering Place. Don’t miss the chance to own this turnkey property in an unbeatable location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Matthew Ross | $247,500 | American Eagle | |
| Boomtown Properties Llc | $650,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Brookside Real Estate Funding Partners I | $105,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Asher Investment Properties Llc | $95,000 | Tulsa Abstract | |
| Oswald Brian D | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Oswald Brian D | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winn Matthew Ross | $210,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Boomtown Properties Llc | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asher Investment Properties Llc | $80,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $247,500 | -2.9% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $14,696 | $2,838 | $11,858 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $13,997 | $3,025 | $10,972 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $13,330 | $2,629 | $10,701 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $12,695 | $3,663 | $9,032 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $12,091 | $3,489 | $8,602 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $12,091 | $3,489 | $8,602 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $12,091 | $3,489 | $8,602 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $11,550 | $3,333 | $8,217 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $11,550 | $3,333 | $8,217 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $10,450 | $3,333 | $6,949 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $9,218 | $3,333 | $5,885 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $9,218 | $3,333 | $5,885 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jared Cable
Boomtown Realty
(918) 706-2484
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Drew Peters
Sage Sotheby's International
(918) 607-1752
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2530193
APN: 08850-92-25-01560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.