19 E Main St West Brookfield, MA 01585
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Main St, West Brookfield, MA 01585. 19 E Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $328,200 | $45,900 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $328,200 | $45,900 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $299,200 | $41,700 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $258,500 | $39,800 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $236,700 | $39,800 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $194,800 | $39,800 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $194,800 | $39,800 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $188,600 | $39,800 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $179,000 | $39,700 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $178,200 | $39,700 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $178,200 | $39,700 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map