19 E Valencia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,810 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $315,203, approximately $184 per square foot. 19 E Valencia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Mejias Frank and Mejias Veronica C
Bought by
Mejias Frank and Mejias Veronica C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Bustos Vicente Torres
Bought by
Bustos Alma Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejias Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bustos Alma Lucia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $6,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $794 | $5,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $794 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $778 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $802 | $16,510 | $3,300 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $792 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $765 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $743 | $12,960 | $2,590 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $693 | $9,710 | $1,940 | $7,770 |
| 2016 | $657 | $6,680 | $1,330 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | $611 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map