NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $291,338

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2014

Last sale price $90,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 199% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,511 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Floor Furnace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2014

The perfect starter home. Located On a nice street with well cared for homes with mature landscaping. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Large lot, block home, ceramic tile, attached carport. Roof and A/c unit replaced after hail storm a few years ago.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mizraim Montante

Camelback Executive Realtors License #BR037120000 Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenwood Fitzgerald

Lifestyle Realty License #BR512831000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $355

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees, (see remarks)
  • Baseline Manors Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-42-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$355

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,651 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CENTRAL & BASELINE
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: BASELINE MANORS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 79.36
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1134.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes

• Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8651.0
  • Parcel #: 300-42-009
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 355.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Current Estimated Value
$269,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,085
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.00%
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$64,974
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Kearney David and Kearney Larry
Bought by
Gonzales Jose J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 1997
Sold by
Roque Josefina
Bought by
Roque Angel A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deciderio Angel $85,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Gonzales Jose J $75,200 North American Title Agency
Roque Angel A -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Roque Angel A $59,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deciderio Angel $83,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Sold $90,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $90,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $661 $4,892 -- --
2024 $625 $4,659 -- --
2023 $625 $20,710 $4,140 $16,570
2022 $612 $15,400 $3,080 $12,320
2021 $631 $14,180 $2,830 $11,350
2020 $623 $11,800 $2,360 $9,440
2019 $602 $10,620 $2,120 $8,500
2018 $585 $10,700 $2,140 $8,560
2017 $545 $7,800 $1,560 $6,240
2016 $517 $5,230 $1,040 $4,190
2015 $480 $5,120 $1,020 $4,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5172791

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-42-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.