19 Fairfield Rd Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Fairfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $465,409, approximately $220 per square foot. 19 Fairfield Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $393,600 | $111,100 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $393,600 | $111,100 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $274,900 | $73,100 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $274,900 | $73,100 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $274,900 | $73,100 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $231,200 | $69,600 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $231,200 | $69,600 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $231,200 | $69,600 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $211,600 | $62,700 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $211,600 | $62,700 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $211,600 | $62,700 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $197,800 | $62,700 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map