K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Katie Mironidis
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $444,000
Opportunity to live just walking distance to Webster Lake beach and boat ramp. Home has open floor plan and is quite comfortable. Nice views from the second floor balcony of the lake. Neighborhood feels like you are always on vacation at the lake. Good size bedrooms all in upper level of home. Don't miss this home, it will go fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katie Mironidis
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC License #453011486 Listed on: 06/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
VIP Realty Group
The LUX Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raia Irena | $229,000 | -- | |
| Burke Michael | $189,000 | -- | |
| Burke Michael | $189,000 | -- | |
| Burke Michael | $189,000 | -- | |
| Rocheleau Mary | $224,900 | -- | |
| Rocheleau Mary | $224,900 | -- | |
| Long Deborah | $110,000 | -- | |
| Long Deborah | $110,000 | -- | |
| Holdcraft John | $58,900 | -- | |
| Citifiancial Mtg Co In | $87,992 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Michael | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocheleau Mary | $185,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | +21.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $189,000 | -0.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $330,800 | $56,400 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $318,100 | $54,200 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $281,400 | $51,600 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $238,600 | $50,100 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $219,800 | $50,100 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $219,400 | $50,100 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $196,300 | $50,100 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $188,700 | $45,800 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $190,500 | $44,800 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $178,100 | $42,700 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $176,100 | $41,900 | $134,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Katie Mironidis
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
VIP Realty Group
The LUX Group
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Dicks
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 509-5204
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72512205
APN: WEBS-000040-B000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.