4 Beach St Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Beach St, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $347,721, approximately $475 per square foot. 4 Beach St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Scott Barbara J
Bought by
Scott William N and Bladwin Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott William N | -- | None Available | |
| Scott William N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $186,500 | $56,400 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $169,500 | $54,200 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $148,700 | $51,600 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $131,700 | $50,100 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $121,100 | $50,100 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $114,000 | $50,100 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $111,000 | $50,100 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $102,400 | $45,800 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $110,000 | $44,800 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $102,600 | $42,700 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $100,700 | $41,900 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map