19 Henzie St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $824,520
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Henzie St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $781,380, approximately $500 per square foot. 19 Henzie St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Jewell Glenn R
Bought by
Roberto Thomas A and Roberto Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Thomas A | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberto Thomas A | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberto Thomas A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,440 | $741,000 | $466,900 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $711,900 | $448,500 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $8,083 | $642,000 | $404,400 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $583,600 | $367,600 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $7,568 | $548,000 | $352,200 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $7,275 | $521,500 | $335,200 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $7,069 | $496,800 | $319,300 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $7,763 | $468,500 | $301,100 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $442,100 | $284,100 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $408,700 | $254,500 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $377,700 | $235,200 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $364,900 | $227,200 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map