19 Malden St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $1,066,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Malden St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $933,693, approximately $336 per square foot. 19 Malden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Exilhomme Emmanuel and Exilhomme Sandra
Bought by
Louis Guy and Louis Yanick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,095
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Thunguyen Dalena and Nguyen Justin Tri
Bought by
Vilme Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Haytowitz Irving
Bought by
Thunguyen Dalena and Nguyen Justin Tri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Guy | $280,000 | -- | |
| Louis Guy | $280,000 | -- | |
| Vilme Marie | $189,000 | -- | |
| Thunguyen Dalena | $140,500 | -- | |
| Thunguyen Dalena Xuan | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thunguyen Dalena Xuan | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Thunguyen Dalena Xuan | $241,666 | |
| Closed | Louis Guy | $238,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $763,600 | $190,600 | $573,000 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $717,700 | $190,600 | $527,100 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $688,500 | $190,600 | $497,900 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $650,500 | $190,600 | $459,900 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $615,500 | $173,500 | $442,000 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $599,800 | $173,500 | $426,300 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $541,900 | $161,800 | $380,100 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $476,000 | $140,800 | $335,200 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $422,500 | $117,300 | $305,200 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $365,000 | $117,300 | $247,700 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $340,100 | $110,200 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map