19 Millicent Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,622 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Millicent Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $178,406, approximately $109 per square foot. 19 Millicent Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Harold
Bought by
Gordon Tatia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Eamends Erick B
Bought by
Gordon Tatia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Lauricella Mario and Lauricella Barbara Ann
Bought by
Gordon Tatia T and Edmonds Eri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Tatia T | $19,500 | None Available | |
| Gordon Tatia T | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Tatia T | $55,370 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $148,000 | $6,000 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $275 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $248 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $246 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $246 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $345 | $49,000 | $4,200 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $44,800 | $4,200 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $44,800 | $4,200 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $267 | $44,800 | $4,200 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $44,800 | $4,200 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $4,200 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,800 | $4,200 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map