Landlord's Agent in 2026
Joe Yan
Golden Orange Realty
(949) 572-5899
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,774,000 - $4,542,000
Take a look at this magnificent 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence featuring a resort-style pool and spa with stunning panoramic views. Nestled on a quiet hillside street in the highly desirable Quail Hill community, this beautifully maintained home offers both privacy and breathtaking city and hillside scenery. Designed for entertaining, the home includes a full-service bar complete with sink, refrigerator, freezer, beer tap, and dishwasher, along with a separate Casita that serves as the perfect guest suite. The gourmet kitchen features built-in stainless steel appliances, a center island, wine cooler, and two dishwashers. Enjoy spectacular views from the primary suite and the backyard, which is equipped with a built-in BBQ area, beer tap, fireplace, and pizza oven—ideal for hosting gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. Located near scenic walking trails and community parks such as Valley View Park and Cascade Park, this home offers access to beautiful greenbelts while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. Conveniently located just minutes from the 405 freeway, Irvine Spectrum, major business centers, and approximately 15 minutes from John Wayne Airport, commuting and daily living are both effortless. Assigned to the award-winning Irvine Unified School District, this is a rare leasing opportunity in one of Irvine’s premier hillside neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Golden Orange Realty Brokerage Email: zujieyan@gmail.com License #01927933 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Xu Guosheng | $2,610,000 | Ticor Title Co Of Ca | |
| Krelle Scott | $1,900,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Orrell Jeffery | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Orrell Jeffery | $1,750,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krelle Scott | $1,520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orrell Jeffery | $1,360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Rented | $10,000 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $9,800 | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Rent | $9,800 | +30.7% | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Rented | $7,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | Off Market | $7,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | For Rent | $7,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $2,600,000 | -6.7% | $682 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $2,788,000 | -- | $732 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,804 | $2,969,732 | $2,101,251 | $868,481 |
| 2024 | $34,804 | $2,911,502 | $2,060,050 | $851,452 |
| 2023 | $34,066 | $2,854,414 | $2,019,657 | $834,757 |
| 2022 | $33,472 | $2,798,446 | $1,980,056 | $818,390 |
| 2021 | $32,875 | $2,743,575 | $1,941,231 | $802,344 |
| 2020 | $32,475 | $2,715,444 | $1,921,327 | $794,117 |
| 2019 | $31,901 | $2,662,200 | $1,883,653 | $778,547 |
| 2018 | $26,048 | $2,097,420 | $1,355,289 | $742,131 |
| 2017 | $25,616 | $2,056,295 | $1,328,715 | $727,580 |
| 2016 | $25,167 | $2,015,976 | $1,302,662 | $713,314 |
| 2015 | $24,856 | $1,985,695 | $1,283,095 | $702,600 |
| 2014 | $24,651 | $1,946,798 | $1,257,960 | $688,838 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Joe Yan
Golden Orange Realty
(949) 572-5899
159 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Cherise Ruiz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(714) 540-7355
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joele Romeo
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 717-7421
72 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26037912
APN: 481-094-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.