19 Montecito Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,399,000 - $2,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Montecito Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,769,112, approximately $1,132 per square foot. 19 Montecito Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Blue Mar Hillman Llc
Bought by
Durbin Scott and Durbin Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$824,000
Outstanding Balance
$628,063
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,141,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Hall Terry C and Odoherty Dermot
Bought by
Blue Mar Hillman Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Hall Terry C
Bought by
Hall Terry C and Odoherty Dermot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Scott | $1,030,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blue Mar Hillman Llc | $387,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hall Terry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durbin Scott | $824,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,004 | $1,236,661 | $901,357 | $335,304 |
| 2024 | $16,248 | $1,212,418 | $883,687 | $328,731 |
| 2023 | $15,699 | $1,188,648 | $866,362 | $322,286 |
| 2022 | $15,557 | $1,165,342 | $849,375 | $315,967 |
| 2021 | $15,293 | $1,142,498 | $832,725 | $309,773 |
| 2020 | $15,267 | $1,130,788 | $824,190 | $306,598 |
| 2019 | $14,693 | $1,108,624 | $808,035 | $300,589 |
| 2018 | $14,383 | $1,086,891 | $792,195 | $294,696 |
| 2017 | $14,237 | $1,065,580 | $776,662 | $288,918 |
| 2016 | $13,649 | $1,044,691 | $761,437 | $283,254 |
| 2015 | $13,501 | $1,029,000 | $750,000 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $9,950 | $743,359 | $542,451 | $200,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map