19 Ocean Crest Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ocean Crest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $317,418, approximately $293 per square foot. 19 Ocean Crest Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Castle Robert B and Castle Marianne G
Bought by
Harokopos Haris N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$57,924
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$259,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Grace Jeffrey H
Bought by
Castle Robert B and Castle Marianne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Grace Rhonda C and Grace Jeffrey H
Bought by
Grace Jeffrey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1988
Bought by
Harokopos Haris N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Bought by
Harokopos Haris N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harokopos Haris N | $135,000 | -- | |
| Castle Robert B | $63,000 | -- | |
| Grace Jeffrey H | -- | -- | |
| Harokopos Haris N | $56,000 | -- | |
| Harokopos Haris N | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harokopos Haris N | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Robert B | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,750 | $293,467 | $154,560 | $138,907 |
| 2025 | $4,750 | $293,675 | $154,560 | $139,115 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $261,904 | $154,560 | $107,344 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $259,652 | $154,560 | $105,092 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $209,838 | $99,857 | $109,981 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $158,078 | $63,342 | $94,736 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $158,298 | $63,342 | $94,956 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $149,390 | $63,342 | $86,048 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $151,355 | $63,342 | $88,013 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $134,880 | $55,815 | $79,065 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $123,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $119,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $110,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map