19 Pardee Place Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pardee Place, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $480,923, approximately $387 per square foot. 19 Pardee Place is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Santry John J and Santry Joanne C
Bought by
Santry Joanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,731
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$238,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
Sold by
Schafer Christine
Bought by
Santry John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santry Joanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Santry Joanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Santry John J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santry Joanne C | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Santry Joanne C | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santry John J | $16,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Santry John J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santry John J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santry John J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $262,800 | $113,900 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $262,800 | $113,900 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $195,000 | $87,600 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $186,100 | $90,300 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $186,100 | $90,300 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $186,100 | $90,300 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $186,100 | $90,300 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $5,495 | $218,300 | $119,300 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map