61 Pardee Place Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Pardee Place, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $517,882, approximately $326 per square foot. 61 Pardee Place is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Martin Eva M and Dinicola Aka Eva M
Bought by
Orourke Christine C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Christine C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orourke Christine C | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Orourke Christine C | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Orourke Christine C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $319,300 | $114,400 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $319,300 | $114,400 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $203,000 | $88,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $203,000 | $88,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $203,000 | $88,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $203,000 | $88,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $203,000 | $88,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $203,200 | $90,700 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $203,200 | $90,700 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $203,200 | $90,700 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | $203,200 | $90,700 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $216,500 | $120,300 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map