51 Pardee Place Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $491,327 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Pardee Place, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $506,832, approximately $370 per square foot. 51 Pardee Place is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Funaro Raymond J and Funaro Gladys A
Bought by
Funaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Ibm
Bought by
5 Star Dev
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funaro | -- | None Available | |
| 5 Star Dev | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5 Star Dev | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 5 Star Dev | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 5 Star Dev | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $272,500 | $113,900 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $272,500 | $113,900 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $193,300 | $87,600 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $186,800 | $87,600 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $179,700 | $90,300 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $179,700 | $90,300 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $179,700 | $90,300 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $179,700 | $90,300 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $5,235 | $208,000 | $119,400 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map