Seller's Agent in 2013
Lana Kopsala
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 855-9112
21 in this area
359 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $366,000
MOVE-IN READY! Remodeled kitchen w/granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & bath w/tile floors. Newer carpets in living room & bedrooms, newer furnace (2003) & replacement windows. Large, level backyard, deck and beautifully landscaped.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster Listed on: 07/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jackie Leger
Jackie Leger Real Estate Services
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg Donald | $144,900 | -- | |
| Oberg Donald | $144,900 | -- | |
| Walker Kara | $145,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kara | $145,000 | -- | |
| Niles Douglas | $117,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberg Donald | $147,850 | |
| Closed | Niles Douglas | $147,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Kara | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Niles Douglas | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $341,600 | $77,100 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $314,900 | $70,100 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $270,500 | $69,100 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $210,500 | $52,300 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $189,700 | $45,500 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $184,100 | $45,500 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $170,200 | $45,500 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $160,400 | $45,500 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $153,200 | $45,500 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $146,100 | $45,500 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $135,600 | $45,500 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $124,300 | $50,200 | $74,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lana Kopsala
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 855-9112
21 in this area
359 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jackie Leger
Jackie Leger Real Estate Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71552094
APN: GARD-000032M-000023-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.