19 School St Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,022,564 - $4,316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$1,712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 School St, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $3,519,891, approximately $1,712 per square foot. 19 School St is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Tucker Adam and Tucker Carrie E
Bought by
Tucker Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,335,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,231,208
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,288,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Meketa Cynthia O and Cummings Charles R
Bought by
Tucker Adam and Tucker Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$895,050
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Adam | $1,377,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Adam | $1,377,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Adam | $1,377,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Adam | $1,335,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Adam | $1,335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Adam | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Adam | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Adam | $895,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Adam | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,139 | $2,694,100 | $1,462,600 | $1,231,500 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $2,510,400 | $1,462,600 | $1,047,800 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $2,569,300 | $1,485,700 | $1,083,600 |
| 2022 | $8,029 | $2,649,900 | $1,590,200 | $1,059,700 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $2,222,200 | $1,329,500 | $892,700 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $2,051,600 | $1,266,200 | $785,400 |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $2,111,200 | $1,266,200 | $845,000 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $1,864,600 | $1,160,700 | $703,900 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $1,854,300 | $1,160,700 | $693,600 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $1,899,900 | $1,160,700 | $739,200 |
| 2015 | $6,539 | $1,884,300 | $1,099,500 | $784,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map